COVID-19 Local County Data

Wabash Valley COVID-19 updates
CountyTotal CasesDeathsRecoveriesTotal Current
Clark, IL1477271262188
Crawford, IL1806201431355
Edgar, IL153250143745
Jasper, IL10401695470
Lawrence, IL2232262092114
Richland, IL1556431407106
Clay, IN219032 N/A2158
Daviess, IN263073602497
Greene, IN237062682240
Knox, IN3298391633096
Martin, IN70713 N/A694
Parke, IN12918 N/A1283
Sullivan, IN189632 N/A1864
Vermillion, IN145833 N/A1425
Vigo, IN10540177 N/A10363
Totals36023651887426498
Data collected from ISDH, IDPH and area county health departments

Registration for the COVID-19 vaccine is now open for eligible residents in Indiana. Eligible residents are those ages 70 or older or who work in healthcare. Expect delays as several people are trying to access the website at the same time.

Register online by clicking here or by calling 211.

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Trending Stories