Nike Valley Twilight returns to Lavern Gibson

Sports

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. (WTWO/WAWV) – Nike Valley Twilight returned to Lavern Gibson Cross Country Course on Saturday evening. There were several races held at the course, including the girls and boys championship races. Here are the top 25 finishers Courtesy: TimingMD

Girls Championship

11082Lily Baker (11)Columbus North Bull Dogs3:253:463:403:423:4218:17.45:53
21175Addison Knoblauch (10)Homestead3:213:483:423:433:4718:23.95:55
3961Jasmine Klopstad (11)Carmel3:263:453:413:423:5018:26.65:56
41007Alivia Romaniuk (12)Carmel3:253:463:413:443:5118:29.35:57
51214Julia Ray (11)Mary Institute-Country Day Sch3:243:463:413:473:5618:36.85:59
6960Jamie Klavon (12)Carmel3:243:463:423:523:5418:39.96:00
71092Julia Kiesler (11)Columbus North Bull Dogs3:243:463:423:494:0818:50.76:04
8857Lily Myers (11)Bloomington South3:253:543:513:513:5518:56.96:06
91101Brianna Newell (11)Columbus North Bull Dogs3:253:463:534:023:5118:59.46:07
101251Summer Rempe (10)Noblesville3:253:523:503:543:5819:01.16:07
111309Peyton Schieppe (12)O’Fallon (H.S.)3:253:453:483:584:0719:05.86:09
121134Elizabeth Barrett (12)Fishers3:253:543:544:023:5719:13.66:11
131328Veronica Hargrave (11)Plainfield3:293:583:543:593:5619:17.06:12
141100Sydney Morlok (11)Columbus North Bull Dogs3:323:563:524:003:5519:17.66:12
151249Nadia Perez (10)Noblesville3:333:563:593:553:5419:18.16:13
161238Paige Hazelrigg (11)Noblesville3:313:573:593:564:0119:25.36:15
171348Ava Knap (12)St. Joseph-Ogden Spartans3:344:003:543:583:5719:25.66:15
181228Brinkley Cooper (9)Noblesville3:293:583:554:004:0219:27.86:16
191267Gnister Grant (10)Northview3:243:564:014:054:0319:31.86:17
20985Olivia Mundt (9)Carmel3:373:583:544:004:0319:34.96:18
211243Brooke Lahee (11)Noblesville3:374:033:583:574:0219:38.46:19
22875Hadley Gradolf (11)Brown County HS3:323:543:594:124:0119:41.66:20
231268Ellia Hayes (10)Northview3:253:544:074:074:0719:41.96:20
241212Riley Noonan (12)Mary Institute-Country Day Sch3:363:583:574:054:0619:44.56:21
251274Micah Peals (12)Northview3:284:044:024:074:0819:50.66:23

Boys Championship

1215Kole Mathison (11)Carmel2:513:153:1015:37.45:02
2297Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff (12)Columbus North Bull Dogs2:573:143:1015:44.75:04
3694Kai Connor (12)Westfield2:573:183:173:143:1015:58.95:08
4226Charles Schuman (12)Carmel2:583:173:2116:01.95:09
5255Parker Mimbela (11)Center Grove2:573:183:2216:14.15:13
6254Griffin Hennessy (11)Center Grove2:583:193:2216:18.05:15
7425Ethan Baitz (12)Homestead3:023:233:1916:19.95:15
8501Joel Mumaw (12)Noblesville3:013:213:2016:20.65:15
9206Charles Leedke (11)Carmel3:183:213:2116:24.05:17
10503Asher Propst (11)Noblesville2:573:193:2416:24.35:17
11371Alec Foster (12)Fishers3:063:223:1716:24.65:17
1245Nolan Bailey (12)Bloomington North2:583:183:2416:27.55:18
13579Nolan White (12)Northview2:583:193:2816:29.25:18
14497Caden Click (10)Noblesville3:033:193:2916:29.45:18
15354Ethan Summer (12)Elmhurst (York)2:573:183:133:223:3816:30.95:19
16288Clayton Guthrie (11)Columbus North Bull Dogs3:093:223:193:183:2216:32.65:19
17256Kyle Montgomery (10)Center Grove3:003:213:3016:34.35:20
18554Ethan Ransdell (12)North Oldham3:043:233:2616:35.15:20
19405Colin Simons (12)Fishers3:2216:35.35:20
20772Will Nobbe (11)Zionsville3:053:233:2216:35.55:20
21308Matt Newell (12)Columbus North Bull Dogs2:583:203:2916:37.25:21
22559Stuart Bennett (12)Northview3:083:183:2716:37.35:21
23350Jeff Luka (12)Elmhurst (York)2:593:223:2516:38.05:21
24281Evan Carr (12)Columbus North Bull Dogs3:093:223:203:183:2716:38.65:21
257Sam Clore (10)Avon3:3216:39.95:22

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Trending Stories