WTWO Candidate List (Contested Races) – November 2022

US Senator – Indiana

Thomas McDermott Jr. (D)

James Sceniak (L)

Todd Young (R)

 

Secretary of State – Indiana

Destiny Wells (D)

Jeffrey Maurer (L)

Diego Morales (R)

Andrew Straw

David Wetterer (G)

 

Auditor of State – Indiana

ZeNai Brooks (D)

John Schick (L)

Tera Klutz (R)

 

Treasurer of State – Indiana

Jessica McClellan (D)

Daniel Elliott (R)

 

US Representative – Indiana 8th District

Ray McCormick (D)

Andrew Horning (L)

Larry Bucshon (R)

 

Indiana State Senator – District 23

David Sanders (D)

Spencer Deery (R)

Indiana House – District 42

Mark Spelbring (D)

Alan Morrison (R)

 

Indiana House – District 43

Tonya Pfaff (D)

Andrew McNeil (R)

 

Indiana House – District 45

Cody Alsman (I)

Bruce Borders (R)

 

Indiana House – District 46

Kurtis Cummings (D)

Bob Heaton (R)

 

Indiana House – District 63

Teresa Kendall (D)

Shane Lindauer (R)

 

CLAY COUNTY

 

Treasurer

Jennifer Flater (R)

Sharon Stearley (D)

 

Commissioner – District 3

Paul Sinders (R)

Donnella Baumgartner (D)

 

Council – District 1

Jacqueline Mitchell (R)

Scott Wynn (D)

 

Council – District 2

Jason Britton (R)

Mike Robison (D)

 

Council – District 3

Jason Thomas (R)

Dan Parr (D)

 

           Council – District 4

Larry Moss (R)

Adrie Koehler-Blair (D)

        Harrison Township Trustee

Matthew Weber (R)

Donald Martin Jr. (D)

        Jackson Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Rick James (R)

Jana Wilkes (R)

Eric Wyndham (R)

Richard Boyce (D)

 

        Perry Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Kirby Barrett (R)

Lloyd Hendrix (R)

Shane Wiram (R)

Cheryl Boyce (D)

        Posey Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Mark Adamson (R)

Robert Gambill (R)

Lori Hutcheson (R)

Reanda Kirchner (D)

        Sugar Ridge Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Annette Ream (R)

Jon Romas (R)

Steven Stoelting (R)

Tommy Zurcher (D)

        Clay Community School Board -At Large (vote for 3)

(Clay & Parke)

Amy Adams

Charley Jackson

Christa Pierce

Gary Rickert

Lynn Romas

Michael Rost Jr.

Cheryl Schopmeyer

Jeremy Touchet

DAVIESS COUNTY

        Washington Community School Board -District 1

Sarah Browning

Ryan Dashner

Barbara Duncan

Dawn Perkins

Denise Walden

        Washington Community School Board -District 2

Scott Arthur

Tom Bouchie

 

 

GREENE COUNTY

 

        Bloomfield School Board -District 1 (vote for 2)

Natalie Abner

Kris Jarman

Terri Neighbors

Chad Strange

Bloomfield School Board -District 3

Keith Bennett

Lana Pinnick

        Eastern Greene School Board -Center Township

Dennis Crowe

Adam Griffith

        Eastern Greene School Board -Jackson Township

Troy Fields

Kim Waldridge

        Linton Stockton School Board -District 1 City

Jared Albright

William Bedwell

        Linton Stockton School Board -District 2 Township

Byron Goodman

Craig House

Elizabeth Mason

Linton Stockton School Board -District 3 At-Large

Scott Bell

Katie Elliott

        White River Valley School Board -District 2

Lesli English

Cleta Shake

        White River Valley School Board -At Large

Brock Hostetter

Timothy York

KNOX COUNTY

 

        Judge of Knox Circuit Court, 12th Judicial Court

Monica Gilmore (R)

Sherry Gilmore (D)

 

           Commissioner – District 3

Kellie Streeter (R)

Betsy Irvine (I)

 

           Recorder

Kelley Hopwood (R)

Laura Arial (D)

 

        Busseron Township Trustee

Ryan Irvine (R)

Nancy Holbrook (D)

Decker Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Tony McCarter (R)

Philip Shelton (R)

Darlene Decker (D)

Gwendolyn Snider (D)

        Harrison Township Trustee

Toby LIke (R)

Don Mize (D)

        Harrison Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Dane Cantwell (R)

Herbie Nowaskie (R)

Gary Williams (R)

Kristi Leser (D)

Sharon Martin (D)

           Johnson Township Trustee

Aaron Morris (R)

Edward Banks (D)

           Palmyra Township Trustee

Rachel Carnahan (R)

Raymond Hatton (D)

Palmyra Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Scott Brown (R)

Douglas Hatton (D)

Alan Hutchens (D)

Deborah Pinney (D)

        Vincennes Township Trustee

Michael Folsom (R)

Mike Quinett (D)

 

Vincennes Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Joe Millspaugh Jr. (R)

Tracy Walker (R)

Duane Chattin (D)

Bradley Ferguson (D)

Pam Summers-Gardner (D)

North Knox School Board – District D

Donnie Gilmore

Jared Saucerman

Vincennes School Board At-Large (vote for 2)

Lynne Bobe

Phil Corrona

Patrick Hutchison

Kolby Kerzan

MARTIN COUNTY

        Prosecuting Attorney

Aureola Vincz (R)

C. Michael Steiner (I)

           Commissioner District 2

Paul George (D)

DeAndra Magdaleno (I)

 

           County Council – District 3

Monty Gregory (R)

Richard Summers (D)

        Crane Town Council (vote for 3)

Ronald Barker (R)

Henry Lauders (R)

Charles Parcels Jr. (R)

Roy Vaught (I)

        Shoals Town Council (vote for 3)

Roger Abel Jr. (R)

Cary Albright (R)

Richard Gibbs (R)

Micky Crew (D)

Walter Holt (D)

Cecil Ragsdale (D)

        Mitcheltree Township Trustee

Rosalee Bateman (R)

Tammy Jo Gore (D)

 PARKE COUNTY

 

           Commissioner – District 2

Bruce Hartman (R)

Alice Swaim (D)

 

           Council – District 3

Jim Howard (R)

Liam Moeller (D)

 

        Racoon Township Trustee

Kathy Collom (R)

Kristie Ratcliff (D)

        Adams Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Doyne Cruse (R)

Mary Jo Harney (R)

Mike Watts (R)

Linda Spellbring (D)

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

 

           Auditor

Amy Scarbrough (R)

Diana Conner (D)

 

           Sheriff

Billy Snead (R)

Jason Bobbitt (D)

 

          Assessor

Michele Bedwell (R)

Tracey Spurr (D) 

           Council – District 4

Mark Hiatt Jr. (R)

Nick Cullison (D)

 

           Haddon Township Trustee

Brittany Souders (R)

Marsha Earley (D)

Leigh Harris (I) 

        Hamilton Township Board (vote for 3)

James Mason (R)

Brett Monroe (R)

Amy Cobb (D)

Donald Hunt (D)

        Turman Township Board (vote for 3)

Billie Cox (R)

Shirley Monroe (R)

Rudy Nichols (D)

Charles Rinehart (D)

        Southwest School Board – District 5

Derrick DeMoss

Jerry Wilson

VERMILLION COUNTY

 

           Recorder

Jennifer Peebles (R)

Annie Wickens (D)

 

           Sheriff

Tim Dispennett (R)

Mike Holtkamp (D)

           Commissioner – District 2

Tim Yocum (R)

Kim Hawkins (D)

Amanda Murphy (I)

 

        County Council – District 1

Rick Weir (R)

Roger Lewis (D)

        County Council – District 2

Neil Costello (R)

William Bush (D)

        County Council – District 3

Tammie Brown (R)

James Walker (D)

        County Council – District 4

Jeffrey Bose (R)

Randy Dreher (D)

        Eugene Township Trustee

Ronald Dunavan (R)

Kim Wickens (D)

        Eugene Township Board (vote for 3)

Daniel Ditman (R)

Rhonda Arrasmith (D)

Janda Lee (D)

Cindy Wilson (D)

        Helt Township Board (vote for 3)

Erik Bohle (R)

Brenda Harvey (R)

Mike Reed (D)

Jason Wright (D)

Cayuga Town Clerk-Treasurer

Briana Noggle (R)

Elizabeth Loden (D)

 

Cayuga Town Council – At Large (Vote for 5)

Sally Craft (D)

Sarah Hathaway (D)

James Hawn (D)

Greg Ratliff (D)

Chad Starkey (D)

Mark Swingle (I)

Sonja Adams (R)

James Dunavan (R)

Leigh Ann Smith (R)

Dana Town Council – At Large (Vote for 5)

John Davern (D)

Chad Mize (D)

William Richardson (D)

Jack Johnston (I)

Kyle Marshall (R)

William Peebles (R)

Bob Richardson (R)

         Perrysville Town Council – At Large (vote for 3)

Tony        Jacobs (R)

Mary Merryman (R)

Eddie Thompson (R)

Jeff Shirley (I)

        South Vermillion School Board At-Large

Christina Barnes

Jeffrey Sisson

        South Vermillion School Board – Clinton Township

Jon Beardsley

Brandee Stateler

VIGO COUNTY

 

Judge of Vigo Superior Court – Division 1

Charles Johnson (R)

Noah Gambill (D)

 

         Prosecuting Attorney

Terry Modesitt (R)

Johnny Vaughn (D)

 

         Sheriff

Aaron Loudermilk (R)

John Plasse (D)

 

         Commissioner – District 1

Mark Clinkenbeard (R)

Brendan Kearns (D)

 

         Council – District 1

David Thompson (R)

Jeffery Fisher (D)

 

         Council – District 2

Brenda Wilson (R)

Nancy Allsup (D)

 

         Council – District 3

Ryan Cummins (R)

Vicki Weger (D)

 

         Council – District 4

Travis Norris (R)

Carlene Grant-Sakbun (D)

Fayette Township Board Member (Vote for 3)

Craig Bales (R)

Virginia Dunkley (D)

Kimberly Kimbler (D)

Patricia Schoffstall (D)

 

         Harrison Township Trustee

Steven Neice (R)

Stacee Todd (D)

 

        Harrison Township Board Member (Vote for 3)

Jared Farnsworth (R)

Jimmy McKanna (R)

Angela Miller-Treadway (R)

Todd Boland (D)

John Brentlinger (D)

Valerie Craig (D)

 

         Honey Creek Township Board Member (vote for 3)

Brad Anderson (R)

Theodore Lemke (R)

Michael Richards (R)

Curtis Bodine (D)

Joyce Bonar (D)

Chase Meehan (D)

 

         Linton Township Board Member (Vote for 3)

Debra Haskell (R)

Teresa Barton (D)

Joshua Tryon (D)

Aaron Warner (D)

 

        Lost Creek Township Board Member (Vote for 3)

Gregg Davis (R)

Thomas Nicoson (R)

Charles Wiley (R)

Julie Schimmel (D)

Jordan Trachtenberg (D)

 

Otter Creek Township Trustee

Josh Craft (R)

Robert Salmon (D)

 

         Otter Creek Township Board Member (vote for 3)

J. Anna Whitman (R)

Scott McDaniel (D)

Sam Plant (D)

Jennifer Todd (D)

 

         Pierson Township Board Member (Vote for 3)

Duane Dalton (R)

Darla Gordon (R)

Deborah Carter (D)

Norm Cheesman (D)

David Lotter (D)

 

Prairieton Township Board Member (Vote for 3)

Monte Hunt (R)

Lori Kerns (R)

Drew Phelps (R)

Connie Speer (D)

 

Riley Township Trustee

Jeanie Williams (R)

Scott Fisher (D)

Vigo School Board – District 1

Eric Graves

Carey Labella

 

Vigo School Board – District 2

Jim Bell

Craig Enyeart

Dillon Moss

James Skelton

 

Vigo School Board – District 4

Clark Cowden

Joshua Stonebraker

Ken Warner

 

Vigo School Board – District 5

Rick Burger

Michael Kuckewich

Jeremiah Menke

Rosemarie Scott

Darrell Summerlot

 

ILLINOIS

 

US Senator – Illinois

Kathy Salvi (R)

Tammy Duckworth (D)

Bill Redpath (L)

 

Governor – Illinois

Darren Bailey (R)

JB Pritzker (D)

Scott Schluter (L)

Tommy Belg (I)

 

Attorney General

Thomas DeVore (R)

Kwame Raoul (D)

Daniel Robin (L)

 

Secretary of State

Dan Brady (R)

Alexi Giannoulias (D)

Jon Stewart (L)

 

Comptroller

Shannon Teresi (R)

Susana Mendoza (D)

Deirdre McCloskey (L)

 

Treasurer

Tom Demmer (R)

Michael Frerichs (D)

Preston Nelson (L)

 

Congress – 12th District

Mike Bost (R)

Homer Markel (D)

 

Congress – 15th District

Mary Miller (R)

Paul Lange (D)

Appellate Court Judge – Fifth District

Mike McHaney ®

Brian Roberts (D)

Coles County

County Board – District Three

Michael Watts (D)

Andrew Shick (R)

County Board – District Six

Lisa Jaco (R)

Robb Perry (I)

County Board – District Eleven

Matt Titus (D)

Robert Bennett (R)

        County Board – District Twelve

Gail Mason (D)

Kyle Barrow (R)

Crawford County

County Board – District One (vote for 2)

Tiffany Titsworth (D)

Brian Sellers (D)

Denise Wells (R)

Michael Delaney (R)

County Board – District Two (vote for 2)

Amy Coonce (D)

Tim Bennett (R)

Gary Woolverton (R)

        County Board – District Three (vote for 2)

Jenny Coulter (D)

William Burke Jr. (R)

Jonathon Goff (R)

County Board – District Five (vote for 2)

Regina Pool (D)

Kim Wade-Decker (R)

Garry Wilson (R)

Edgar County

        Sheriff

Jeff Wood (D)

Doug Cochran (R)

Lawrence County

Sheriff

Hal Pargin (D)

Trenton Masterson (R)

Billy Darnell (I)

Richland County

County Clerk

Alice Mullinax (D)

Amanda Troyer (R)

        County Board – District Six

William Clow Jr (D)

Travis Paddock (R)

 County Board – District Seven

Ashley Waggoner (D)

Steven Schonert (R)