TERRE HAUTE, Ind. (WTWO/WAWV) – Nike Valley Twilight returned to Lavern Gibson Cross Country Course on Saturday evening. The event capped four days of races at the championship course. Here are the top 25 finishers from the girls and boys championship races:

Girls

12081Ciara O’SheaMadison Central, KY3:043:283:213:243:3216:52.15:26
2431Addison Knoblauch (11)Homestead3:043:283:273:373:4217:21.35:35
3665Tatum David (12)Olney (Richland County)3:143:353:313:333:3317:28.85:37
4275Lily Baker (12)Columbus North3:123:353:313:343:3617:30.35:38
5721Hailey Erickson (12)Prospect High School (IL)3:153:363:333:383:3617:41.15:41
6729Veronica Znajda (10)Prospect High School (IL)3:153:363:343:363:3917:42.65:42
7514Molly Farrell (9)Marshall Lions3:123:363:363:403:4217:49.15:44
8726Meg Peterson (9)Prospect High School (IL)3:123:443:373:423:3417:50.95:44
9281Julia Kiesler (12)Columbus North3:123:363:373:403:4517:52.35:45
10723Lily Ginsberg (11)Prospect High School (IL)3:153:363:333:463:4117:54.05:46
11554Julia Ray (12)MICDS3:113:403:393:463:4518:03.85:49
1217Reagan Gilmore (11)Assumption3:133:433:413:453:4318:07.15:50
13767Allison Kopser (10)Ryle3:133:423:423:443:4718:09.45:50
14114Lily Myers (12)Bloomington South3:123:433:413:453:4618:09.55:50
15747Mae Walker (9)Rock Bridge3:143:423:423:423:4718:09.65:50
16545Efa Paschka (9)Mason3:133:393:433:453:5018:12.65:51
17739Carolyn Ford (12)Rock Bridge3:113:383:363:464:0018:14.45:52
18724Cameron Kalaway (12)Prospect High School (IL)3:163:433:433:443:5018:18.55:53
19188Jasmine Klopstad (12)Carmel3:143:453:413:503:5218:25.45:56
20585Summer Rempe (11)Noblesville3:203:463:433:503:4618:27.15:56
21542Grace McKay (12)Mason3:183:483:473:463:4718:28.45:57
22572Paige Hazelrigg (12)Noblesville3:203:463:443:503:5018:32.05:58
2320Leah Penick (10)Assumption3:143:493:483:533:5118:37.96:00
24410Sara Armstrong (11)Grayslake (Central)3:193:483:493:513:5018:38.66:00
25708Veronica Hargrave (12)Plainfield High School3:163:493:473:543:5018:38.96:00

Boys

aceBib NumberNameSchool1k2k3k4kFinishTotal TimePace
11243Kole Mathison (12)Carmel2:443:062:592:583:0114:51.74:47
21810Andrew Hauser (11)Rock Bridge2:443:062:593:003:0414:56.44:48
31122Cameron Todd (11)Brebeuf Jesuit2:453:063:023:052:5714:57.34:49
41503Dan Watcke (12)Hinsdale Central High School2:473:042:593:053:0214:58.94:49
51253Anthony Provenzano (11)Carmel2:513:073:013:003:0115:02.64:50
61562Brady Mullen (10)Jesuit New Orleans2:513:073:033:012:5915:04.04:51
71318Clayton Guthrie (12)Columbus North2:463:063:023:063:0315:04.54:51
81792Camyn Viger (11)Plainfield South Runnin’ Couga2:483:063:023:033:0415:05.44:51
91815Ian Kemey (12)Rock Bridge2:453:062:593:053:1015:07.54:52
101132Luke Thompson (11)Brentwood Academy2:453:083:063:073:0115:09.34:53
111619Caden Click (11)Noblesville2:503:042:593:053:0915:10.04:53
121559Jack DesRoches (12)Jesuit New Orleans2:513:083:033:033:0415:11.44:53
131130Carter Johnson (11)Brentwood Academy2:463:063:063:073:0515:13.84:54
141494Aden Bandukwala (11)Hinsdale Central High School2:483:073:043:103:0515:16.14:55
151235Charlie Leedke (12)Carmel2:533:083:023:073:0715:19.04:56
161674Nate Killeen (12)North Central (Indianapolis)2:553:053:063:133:0215:22.44:57
171609Isaac Schachleiter (12)Mason2:473:053:023:073:2315:25.04:58
181560Patrick Dowd (12)Jesuit New Orleans2:553:093:063:083:0515:25.04:58
191466Brayden Henkle (12)Franklin Central2:473:113:073:113:0615:25.14:58
201839Tiger Bartlett (11)Ryle2:483:063:083:113:1015:26.04:58
211557Robert Buisson (12)Jesuit New Orleans2:553:083:063:083:0615:26.44:58
221338William Russell (12)Columbus North2:493:103:063:123:0915:28.14:59
23947Thomas Ashby (12)Apollo2:493:093:063:143:0815:28.34:59
241649Asher Propst (12)Noblesville2:543:043:043:113:1415:29.24:59
251888Evan Trapp (11)St Xavier (OH)2:553:103:083:073:0715:29.74:59

Courtesy: Timing MD