COVID-19 Local County Data

Coronavirus

This is an archived article that is no longer being updated and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated. More recent coronavirus news is available here.

CountyTotal CasesDeathsRecoveriesTotal Current
Clark, IL1826331262531
Crawford, IL21722621433
Edgar, IL181464172030
Jasper, IL115621111619
Lawrence, IL24833824423
Richland, IL176846171111
Clay, IN263447 N/A2587
Daviess, IN300699602847
Greene, IN284185682688
Knox, IN3747901633494
Martin, IN90815 N/A893
Parke, IN148016 N/A1464
Sullivan, IN213142 N/A2089
Vermillion, IN172144 N/A1677
Vigo, IN12560252 N/A12308
Totals422479181068530644
Data collected from ISDH, IDPH and area county health departments

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Trending Stories