Best Apartment Complex 
1st:  Cobblestone Crossings      
2nd: Sycamore Terrace
3rd: The Village Quarter Apartments
Best Assisted Living 
1st: Cobblestone Health Campus
2nd: Harrisons Crossing Health Campus
3rd: Sycamore Manor
Best Attorney  
1st: Fleschner, Stark, Tanoos & Newlin
2nd: Wilkinson, Goeller, Modesitt, Wilkinson & Drummy
3rd: Terry Modesitt
Best Auction 
1st: Johnny Swalls Auction
2nd: David Shotts
3rd: Jeff Boston Auction Services
Best Auto Restoration 
1st: Honey Creek Collision & Custom Paint
2nd: Scott's Custom Colors
3rd: Blackburn Auto Body
Best Bank 
1st: First Financial Bank
2nd: Fifth Third Bank
3rd: Crane Federal Credit Union
Best Barber 
1st: John Stadler Barber Shop
2nd: Felix's Barber Shop
3rd: TG Timberman
Best BBQ 
1st: Rick's Smokehouse
2nd: Homey's Que & Grill
3rd: Pappy's Bar-B-Que
Best Body Shop 
1st:  Honey Creek Collision & Custom Paint
2nd: Blackburn Collision
3rd: Scott's Custom Color
Best Boutique 
1st: The Burlap Peguin
2nd: Repeat Boutique 
3rd: The Red Raccoon
Best Breakfast 
1st: Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
2nd: Cackleberries
3rd: Kat A Korner
Best Bridal Shop 
1st: David's Bridal
2nd: Lucia's Bridal
3rd: Illusions Bridal
Best Building Center 
1st: Menards
2nd: Lowes (Terre haute, IN)
3rd: Kirchner Building Center
Best Burgers 
1st: Charlie's Pub & Grub
2nd: Fifi's Lunchbox
3rd: Five Guys
Best Car Dealership 
1st: Dorsett Automotive
2nd: Vigo Dodge
3rd: Terre Haute Chevrolet
Best Caregivers 
1st: Comfort Keepers (Terre Haute)     
2nd: Sullivan County Community Hospital 
3rd: Springhill Village
Best Carpet Store   
1st: Osborn's Georgia Carpet
2nd: Big Bobs
3rd: Smiddy's Carpet & Color Tile
Best Chiropractor 
1st: Gordon Chiropractic Health and Wellness Center
2nd: Family Chiropratic
3rd: Shaw Chiropractic
Best Cocktails 
1st: T.G.I. Friday's
2nd: Agave Vintage Cocktails
3rd: Charlie's
Best College  
1st: Indiana State University
2nd: Ivy Tech Community College
3rd: Saint Mary-Of-The-Woods College
Best Consignment and Resale Shop 
1st: Once Upon A Child
2nd: Goodwill
3rd: Repeat Boutique
Best Country Home Decor 
1st: Hobby Lobby Arts & Crafts Stores
2nd: Country Cabin
3rd: The Haystack
Best Customer Service 
1st: Baesler's Market
2nd: Chick-fil-A
3rd: Fresh Thyme
Best Dentist  
1st: Dentistry Just For Kids
2nd: Dr. Haring
3rd: Linton Family Dentistry
Best Desserts 
1st: Grand Traverse Pie Company
2nd: Baesler’s Market
3rd: Tiers of Elegance
Best Fair/Festival 
1st: Parke County Covered Bridge Festival
2nd: Vigo County Fair
3rd: Strawberry Fest
Best Family Entertainment 
1st: Terre Haute Children's Museum
2nd: Bogey's Family Fun Center
3rd: Rex Baseball
Best Fitness Gym 
1st: Planet Fitness
2nd: The Center for Fitness & Performance at Union Hospital
3rd: YMCA Terre Haute
Best Flower Shop 
1st: Poplar Flower Shop
2nd: Baesler’s Flower Shop
3rd: The Tulip Company
Best Fresh Produce 
1st: Fresh Thyme Farmers Market
2nd: Baesler's (Terre Haute)
3rd: Kroger (Terre Haute)
Best Funeral Home 
1st: DeBaun Funeral Homes and Crematory
2nd: French Funeral Home
3rd: Pearce Funeral Home
Best Furniture Store 
1st: Furniture Row
2nd: Glidden Furniture
3rd: Cricket Box Furniture
Best Gift Shop 
1st: A Gathering Place
2nd: The Open Door
3rd: Union Hospital
Best Grocery Store 
1st: Baesler's Market
2nd: Fresh Thyme
3rd: Kroger (Terre Haute)
Best Gun Shop
1st: Top Guns
2nd: Lost Creek Trading Post
3rd: Terre Haute Guns
Best Hairstylist 
1st: Sonni Burris
2nd: Amanda Drake
3rd: Melissa McClure
Best Heating and Cooling 
1st: Roehm Refrigeration Air Conditioning & Heating     
2nd: Supreme Heating & Cooling
3rd: Bays Heating and Cooling
Best Hospice 
1st: Hospice of Wabash Valley
2nd: VNA Hospice
3rd: Heart to Heart
Best Hospital 
1st: Union Hospital
2nd: Regional Hospital
3rd: Sullivan County Community Hospital
Best Hotel 
1st: Hilton Garden Inn (Terre Haute)
2nd: Drury Inn (Terre Haute)
3rd: Candlewood Suites
Best Insurance Agent 
1st: State Farm Insurance- Kelsey Lawson
2nd: State Farm Insurance- Amy Eslinger
3rd: Vicki Welsh American Family
Best Kids Entertainment 
1st: Children's Museum of Terre Haute
2nd: The Bouncin Barn
3rd: Bogey's Family Fun Center
Best Medical Group 
1st: UAP Clinic
2nd: Providence Medical
3rd: Illiana Internal Medicine
Best Nursing Home 
1st: Cobblestone Health Campus
2nd: Springhill Village
3rd: Harrison's Crossing
Best Nursing Staff 
1st: Union Hospital
2nd: UAP
3rd: Regional Hospital
Best Oil Change 
1st: Station Break
2nd: Dorsett Automotive
3rd: Grease Monkey
Best Outdoors Store 
1st: Academy Sports And Outdoor
2nd: Menards
3rd: Complete Outdoor
Best Pharmacy  
1st: CVS Pharmacy (Terre Haute)
2nd: Kroger (Terre haute)
3rd: Lynn's Pharmacy
Best Photographer  
1st: Dawson Photography
2nd: How Charming Photography
3rd: Lyndi Bahr
Best Pizza 
1st: Monical's Pizza (Terre Haute)
2nd: Maurizio's Pizza (Terre Haute)
3rd: Twiggys/Sweet Lou's Pizzeria
Best Place For Hearing Aids 
1st: Affordable Digital Hearing      
2nd: Hearing Aid Warehouse
3rd: Sound Care Audiology
Best Place for Loans 
1st: First Financial Bank 
2nd: Fifth Third Bank
3rd: ISU Federal Credit Union
Best Place For Mattresses 
1st: Denver Mattress
2nd: Mark's Mattress Outlet
3rd: Big Lots
Best Place to Work 
1st: Union Hospital
2nd: Regional Hospital
3rd: Baesler’s Market
Best Plumber  
1st: B & S Plumbing B & S Plumbing Heating & Cooling
2nd: D L Brown Plumbing
3rd: Tony The Plumber 
Best Reception Venue  
1st: The Red Barn at Sycamore Farm
2nd: Saint Mary-Of-The-Woods
3rd: Indiana Theater
Best Rehab 
1st: Providence Health Care
2nd: Cobblestone Crossings Health Campus
3rd: Harrison's Crossing
Best Retirement Commty 
1st: Cobblestone Health Campus
2nd: Westminster Village
3rd: Sycamore Manor
Best Restaurant 
1st: Texas Roadhouse
2nd: Cheddars
3rd: Fifi's Lunchbox
Best Roofing Company 
1st: Honest Abe Roofing
2nd: Paitson Roofing & Siding Co. Inc.
3rd: Guarantee Roofing
Best Salon 
1st: Elements Salon & Spa
2nd: Serendipity Salon
3rd: Corepoint
Best Senior Care Facility 
1st: Westminster Village
2nd: Springhill Village
3rd: Harrison's Crossing
Best Shoe Store 
1st: Shoe Carnival
2nd: Corey's Fine Footwear
3rd: Payless
Best Spa 
1st: Elements Salon and Spa
2nd: Merle Norman
3rd: Nirvana Med Spa
Best Sporting Goods Store 
1st: Academy Sports And Outdoor
2nd: Pacesetter’s Sports
3rd: Gander Mountain  
Best Staff 
1st: Union Hospital
2nd: Baesler’s Market
3rd: Chick-fil-A
Best Tax Company  
1st: Stadler & Company Tax Service
2nd: Wabash Tax Service
3rd: H&R Block- (Terre Haute)
Best Towing Company  
1st: Durr's Towing
2nd: Mike's Towing
3rd: Edington Wrecker Service
Best Used Car Dealer 
1st: Dorsett Automotive
2nd: Heritage of Linton
3rd: Fuson Automotive
Best Vet
1st: Brown Veterinary Hospital
2nd: Heritage Animal Hospital
3rd: Airport Veterinary Clinic

All nominations were selected from the following counties in our viewing area.

Illinois:  Edgar, Clark, Crawford, Lawrence, Richland, Jasper  
Indiana:  Vigo, Parke, Clay, Sullivan, Greene, Knox, Daviess, Martin, Vermillion

For official guidelines click here.