IHSAA Football State Tournament Pairings

IHSAA Football State Tournament Pairings

Sectionals have been announced for the 41st annual state tournament.
Pairings have been announced for the 41st Annual IHSAA Football State Tournament presented by the Indianapolis Colts. Here's a list of sectionals involving teams in the Wabash Valley:

Class 5A (Sectional 16)
Game 1: Terre Haute North at Castle
Game 2: Terre Haute South at Evansville North

Class 4A (Sectional 22)
Game 1: Roncalli at Mooresville
Game 2: Plainfield at Lebanon
Game 3: Danville at Indianapolis Northwest
Game 4: Indianapolis Bishop Chatard at Northview

(Sectional 24)
Game 1: Owen Valley at Evansville Reitz
Game 2: Boonville at Silver Creek
Game 3: Seymour at Evansville Central
Game 4: Jasper at Evansville Harrison

Class 3A (Sectional 29)
Game 1: Crawfordsville at Edgewood
Game 2: Greencastle at Tri-West Hendricks
Game 3: Brebeuf Jesuit at North Montgomery
Game 4: West Vigo at Western Boone

(Sectional 31)
Game 1: Brownstown Central at Washington
Game 2: North Harrison at Mitchell
Game 3: Brown County at Salem
Game 4: Corydon Central at Charlestown

(Sectional 32)
Game 1: Princeton at Mt. Vernon
Game 2: Evansville Bosse at Pike Central
Game 3: Vincennes Lincoln at Gibson Southern
Game 4: Evansville Memorial at Heritage Hills

Class 2A (Sectional 37)
Game 1: Park Tudor at Speedway
Game 2: Cascade at Cloverdale
Game 3: Indianapolis Washington at Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Game 4: Monrovia at South Vermillion

(Sectional 40)
Game 1: Sullivan at South Spencer
Game 2: Forest Park at Evansville Mater Dei
Game 3: North Posey at Eastern Greene
Game 4: Southridge at Tell City

Class A (Sectional 46)
Game 1: Trinity Lutheran at South Putnam
Game 2: South Decatur at West Washington
Game 3: Edinburgh at North Decatur
Game 4: Indianapolis Lutheran at Indianapolis Howe

(Sectional 47)
Game 1: Covington at Attica
Game 2: Rockville at North Vermillion
Game 3: Riverton Parke at Fountain Central
Game 4: North Central at Turkey Run

(Sectional 48)
Game 1: Wood Memorial at Tecumseh
Game 2: Linton at Union (Dugger)
Game 3: Springs Valley at North Daviess
Game 4: Perry Central at North Knox


Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus